Ragnarok load up

Post Reply
geraylo
New to forums
New to forums
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Sep 19, 2018 4:58 pm

Ragnarok load up

Post by geraylo » Wed Sep 19, 2018 8:48 pm

I have issues getting in my Ragnarok server. Many other have issues to get in the server too. I can load the island and another map perfectly. But I have only had an issue get into Ragnarok map. The map id should be "Ragnarok", right? Can somebody help?

User avatar
Vanderburg
Staff
Staff
Posts: 1133
Joined: Sat Nov 13, 2010 7:27 am
Location: Dallas, TX

Re: Ragnarok load up

Post by Vanderburg » Thu Sep 20, 2018 1:29 pm

You can also put in the path to the map folder on the Easy Setup tab of your game server control panel. For Ragnarok, this would be:

Code: Select all

/game/mods/Ragnarok/Ragnarok

geraylo
New to forums
New to forums
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Sep 19, 2018 4:58 pm

Re: Ragnarok load up

Post by geraylo » Sat Sep 22, 2018 10:21 pm

Thanks alot it works now..

Post Reply