How to configure and PROCON admin commands?

Post Reply
Uillerson
New to forums
New to forums
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jan 18, 2014 8:39 am

How to configure and PROCON admin commands?

Post by Uillerson » Sat Jan 18, 2014 8:45 am

Hello friends. I am Brazilian and rented a server in the NFO Servers.
I'm trying to set it up, but I have difficulties.
I used the "easy configuration" option and the server is running.
Added the admins, but I can not execute commands.
I would like to execute commands within the game itself, without leaving the game.
I want to use the basic commands. How: teambalance, restart, nextlevel, moves ...
I can not use any of these.
PROCON configured with the server information, but still can not use the admin commands.
Can anyone help me?

Thank,

Uillerson

.=QUACK=.Major.Pain
This is my homepage
This is my homepage
Posts: 1573
Joined: Sun Jun 26, 2011 8:03 am

Re: How to configure and PROCON admin commands?

Post by .=QUACK=.Major.Pain » Sat Jan 18, 2014 8:20 pm

In the NFO control panel, I think you have to add your game name to the admin list.

These would be the commands: http://www.nfoservers.com/forums/viewto ... =50&t=4510
Visit gspreviews.com And Rate & Review Your Old & Current GSP's
Find Your GSP Coupons at gspreviews.com/coupons/

Uillerson
New to forums
New to forums
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jan 18, 2014 8:39 am

Re: How to configure and PROCON admin commands?

Post by Uillerson » Sat Jan 18, 2014 8:43 pm

.=QUACK=.Major.Pain wrote:In the NFO control panel, I think you have to add your game name to the admin list.

These would be the commands: http://www.nfoservers.com/forums/viewto ... =50&t=4510
Right.
And how do I use these commands rcon (who are in that link you sent me)?
I want to understand where I type these commands.
Example: kick, ban, move, and others!

.=QUACK=.Major.Pain
This is my homepage
This is my homepage
Posts: 1573
Joined: Sun Jun 26, 2011 8:03 am

Re: How to configure and PROCON admin commands?

Post by .=QUACK=.Major.Pain » Sat Jan 18, 2014 8:51 pm

No - if your on the admin list, then you type:

eg: (in game chat)

!kick playerx
!ban playerx He was hacking
etc
Visit gspreviews.com And Rate & Review Your Old & Current GSP's
Find Your GSP Coupons at gspreviews.com/coupons/

Uillerson
New to forums
New to forums
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jan 18, 2014 8:39 am

Re: How to configure and PROCON admin commands?

Post by Uillerson » Sat Jan 18, 2014 8:54 pm

.=QUACK=.Major.Pain wrote:No - if your on the admin list, then you type:

eg: (in game chat)

!kick playerx
!ban playerx He was hacking
etc
I think I get it now.
Thank you, friend.

Thank,

Uillerson

Uillerson
New to forums
New to forums
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jan 18, 2014 8:39 am

Re: How to configure and PROCON admin commands?

Post by Uillerson » Sat Jan 18, 2014 8:57 pm

I can help you use the PROCON too?
I have some questions

.=QUACK=.Major.Pain
This is my homepage
This is my homepage
Posts: 1573
Joined: Sun Jun 26, 2011 8:03 am

Re: How to configure and PROCON admin commands?

Post by .=QUACK=.Major.Pain » Sat Jan 18, 2014 8:59 pm

Sure
Visit gspreviews.com And Rate & Review Your Old & Current GSP's
Find Your GSP Coupons at gspreviews.com/coupons/

Uillerson
New to forums
New to forums
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jan 18, 2014 8:39 am

Re: How to configure and PROCON admin commands?

Post by Uillerson » Sat Jan 18, 2014 9:13 pm

.=QUACK=.Major.Pain wrote:Sure
I want to set some things in PROCON.
Such as: votemap, multibalance and others.
I downloaded the plugin and extract the folder PROCON - Plugins - Bf3.
Can you help me to configure these plugins?

.=QUACK=.Major.Pain
This is my homepage
This is my homepage
Posts: 1573
Joined: Sun Jun 26, 2011 8:03 am

Re: How to configure and PROCON admin commands?

Post by .=QUACK=.Major.Pain » Sat Jan 18, 2014 9:21 pm

Just follow the instructions on the info tab and then set the settings in the settings area.
Visit gspreviews.com And Rate & Review Your Old & Current GSP's
Find Your GSP Coupons at gspreviews.com/coupons/

crookbond
New to forums
New to forums
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Apr 23, 2014 7:38 pm

Re: How to configure and PROCON admin commands?

Post by crookbond » Wed Apr 23, 2014 8:52 pm

I have added in game admins from the control panel but when they try in game commands it says they don't have enough privileges to run the command.
Please help.
Thanks

Post Reply