Best control panel to use for minecraft?

Post Reply
suedeyoung
New to forums
New to forums
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Aug 28, 2015 10:10 am

Best control panel to use for minecraft?

Post by suedeyoung » Fri Aug 28, 2015 10:15 am

I have multiple servers that run a variety of different things. I am running them on a windows 2008 VPS system so I been looking around but nothing that I really like in the few things that I've checked out.

Do you guys recommending anything to use for me and a few friends?

Thanks!

User avatar
soja
This is my homepage
This is my homepage
Posts: 2389
Joined: Fri May 18, 2012 3:20 pm

Re: Best control panel to use for minecraft?

Post by soja » Fri Aug 28, 2015 11:48 am

McMyadmin is probably the most popular. I liked Multicraft when I ran a Minecraft server.
Not a NFO employee

User avatar
Vanderburg
Staff
Staff
Posts: 1134
Joined: Sat Nov 13, 2010 7:27 am
Location: Dallas, TX

Re: Best control panel to use for minecraft?

Post by Vanderburg » Fri Aug 28, 2015 5:54 pm

I also recommend McMyAdmin. It has an excellent API that I was able to use to integrate into my website that was super convenient.

User avatar
hiimcody1
Staff
Staff
Posts: 1277
Joined: Wed Dec 28, 2011 4:59 pm

Re: Best control panel to use for minecraft?

Post by hiimcody1 » Fri Aug 28, 2015 6:15 pm

I use mark2, it by no means supports as much as MCMA but it meets my needs.

It doesn't offer a web interface though, so if you require that, I'd just go with MCMA.

suedeyoung
New to forums
New to forums
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Aug 28, 2015 10:10 am

Re: Best control panel to use for minecraft?

Post by suedeyoung » Sat Aug 29, 2015 4:47 am

I had a look at McMyAdmin but it looks like that it only supports one server. Is that true or am I looking at some settings wrong on there.

Thanks!

User avatar
soja
This is my homepage
This is my homepage
Posts: 2389
Joined: Fri May 18, 2012 3:20 pm

Re: Best control panel to use for minecraft?

Post by soja » Sat Aug 29, 2015 4:48 am

suedeyoung wrote:I had a look at McMyAdmin but it looks like that it only supports one server. Is that true or am I looking at some settings wrong on there.

Thanks!
You need to pay for extra servers.
Not a NFO employee

Post Reply