Transfer TS3 Setup

Post Reply
.=QUACK=.Major.Pain
This is my homepage
This is my homepage
Posts: 1573
Joined: Sun Jun 26, 2011 8:03 am

Transfer TS3 Setup

Post by .=QUACK=.Major.Pain » Wed Apr 19, 2017 1:15 pm

I have an existing TS3 server for many years now and I am going to be dropping our VDS for just a single TS3 setup.

Is there a way to export or transfer the existing server settings to the new TS3 so that I don't have to input all the channels and settings again?
Visit gspreviews.com And Rate & Review Your Old & Current GSP's
Find Your GSP Coupons at gspreviews.com/coupons/

squirrelof09
Compulsive poster
Compulsive poster
Posts: 74
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2011 5:09 pm

Re: Transfer TS3 Setup

Post by squirrelof09 » Wed Apr 19, 2017 7:12 pm

If you have query access and appropriate permissions, you can use the php based ts3 web interface. There may be others, but I have used that in the past.

.=QUACK=.Major.Pain
This is my homepage
This is my homepage
Posts: 1573
Joined: Sun Jun 26, 2011 8:03 am

Re: Transfer TS3 Setup

Post by .=QUACK=.Major.Pain » Thu Apr 20, 2017 3:38 am

Can't be done. Installed it and created my own query login but when I try to connect, it doesn't accept my login, and defaults back to serveradmin login. Something we aren't allowed to have here.
Visit gspreviews.com And Rate & Review Your Old & Current GSP's
Find Your GSP Coupons at gspreviews.com/coupons/

Post Reply