BC2CC & adding reserve slots...

Post Reply
Clay52
This is my homepage
This is my homepage
Posts: 228
Joined: Sun Feb 20, 2011 12:23 pm

BC2CC & adding reserve slots...

Post by Clay52 » Mon Feb 21, 2011 4:01 pm

I'm currently tinkering with BC2CC & Procon and in BC2CC, I try and add reserve slots but they don't save or take effect. So then I then add them in ctrl panel, reload my BC2CC reserve slot tab and there they are, is there a write issue of sorts with the server regarding this?
Image

Clay52
This is my homepage
This is my homepage
Posts: 228
Joined: Sun Feb 20, 2011 12:23 pm

Re: BC2CC & adding reserve slots...

Post by Clay52 » Mon Feb 21, 2011 4:15 pm

Clay52 wrote:I'm currently tinkering with BC2CC & Procon and in BC2CC, I try and add reserve slots but they don't save or take effect. So then I then add them in ctrl panel, reload my BC2CC reserve slot tab and there they are, is there a write issue of sorts with the server regarding this?
Just checked and they seem to add ok in Procon and when I go back to refresh BC2CC they are also there so somethings amiss with BC2CC but not sure what it is at this time.
Image

User avatar
Edge100x
Founder
Founder
Posts: 12219
Joined: Thu Apr 18, 2002 11:04 pm
Location: Seattle
Contact:

Re: BC2CC & adding reserve slots...

Post by Edge100x » Mon Feb 21, 2011 6:10 pm

Nod, that definitely sounds like a problem with that particular rcon client.

I'd recommend just using our control panel whenever possible, as it's very well-tested, simple, and rock-solid.

Post Reply