"Setting up client,p please wait"

Post Reply
Redcop
New to forums
New to forums
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Apr 05, 2016 1:17 pm

"Setting up client,p please wait"

Post by Redcop » Tue Apr 05, 2016 1:22 pm

So I made a arma 3 server and everything seems to work until I load into the game and it just says "setting up client, please wait" I waited 5 mins and it still did that so I need to know how to fix it.

Caliban55
This is my homepage
This is my homepage
Posts: 436
Joined: Sat Sep 04, 2010 10:20 am
Location: Cologne, Gemany
Contact:

Re: "Setting up client,p please wait"

Post by Caliban55 » Fri Apr 08, 2016 3:07 am

This usually happens when a mission/mod is not loaded correctly, or when a database connection is not configured correctly (or at all). Please post your RPT logfile for additional infos, what is causing this in your case.

SamTheMan
New to forums
New to forums
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Jun 01, 2017 8:44 pm

Re: "Setting up client,p please wait"

Post by SamTheMan » Sat Jul 01, 2017 9:51 am

I'd gladly help if you send the RTP log. :)

Post Reply