Procon

Post Reply
FAST
This is my homepage
This is my homepage
Posts: 324
Joined: Sat Dec 10, 2011 11:43 pm
Location: Toronto, Canada

Procon

Post by FAST » Mon Mar 16, 2015 9:14 am

Anyone able to successfully connect their servers using procon?

stryfe
This is my homepage
This is my homepage
Posts: 175
Joined: Thu Nov 14, 2013 9:02 am

Re: Procon

Post by stryfe » Mon Mar 16, 2015 11:11 am

Not until they update the definition files.

User avatar
TimSad
This is my homepage
This is my homepage
Posts: 754
Joined: Thu Jun 30, 2011 6:27 pm

Re: Procon

Post by TimSad » Mon Mar 16, 2015 1:21 pm

I was connected to it for a short while after I changed over one of my BF4 servers to Hardline but now it is having troubles connecting. Just spinning and spinning...
                                                Our NFO Battlefield Servers!
ImageImage
Image

BizSAR
New to forums
New to forums
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Apr 20, 2005 11:10 pm

Re: Procon

Post by BizSAR » Wed Mar 18, 2015 11:54 am

There was an update. It's working now, although not all of the plug-in work. Best to check out the ProCon forums.
BizSAR

Post Reply