Timer issue

Post Reply
FAST
This is my homepage
This is my homepage
Posts: 324
Joined: Sat Dec 10, 2011 11:43 pm
Location: Toronto, Canada

Timer issue

Post by FAST » Sat Mar 28, 2015 8:30 am

Anyone have ideas how to extend the round timer? I increased to 200% but nothing really changed.

Plays very quick in hotwire

Thanks

User avatar
TimSad
This is my homepage
This is my homepage
Posts: 754
Joined: Thu Jun 30, 2011 6:27 pm

Re: Timer issue

Post by TimSad » Sun Mar 29, 2015 8:32 am

vars.roundTimeLimit set to default (100) in Hotwire is 20 mins. Setting it to 200 would make it 40 mins. Is this what you are seeing?
                                                Our NFO Battlefield Servers!
ImageImage
Image

FAST
This is my homepage
This is my homepage
Posts: 324
Joined: Sat Dec 10, 2011 11:43 pm
Location: Toronto, Canada

Re: Timer issue

Post by FAST » Sun Mar 29, 2015 9:22 am

Actually I have it set to 300. And it still plays 20 minutes. I am running conquest and hotwire on 1 server
Conquest seems fine.

FAST
This is my homepage
This is my homepage
Posts: 324
Joined: Sat Dec 10, 2011 11:43 pm
Location: Toronto, Canada

Re: Timer issue

Post by FAST » Thu Apr 02, 2015 3:25 pm

Anyone know a good procon plugin that allows me to set timer to max?

FAST
This is my homepage
This is my homepage
Posts: 324
Joined: Sat Dec 10, 2011 11:43 pm
Location: Toronto, Canada

Re: Timer issue

Post by FAST » Sat Apr 04, 2015 3:29 pm

Im pretty convinced roundtime can't be modified without setting server to custom, i have tried everything. Could you check your own servers?

Post Reply