changing php.ini file

Connect with other users about what to run on your webhosting (and how to run it) here.
Post Reply
Oriditi
New to forums
New to forums
Posts: 2
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC40BgXanDqOYoVCYFDSTfHA
Joined: Wed Mar 15, 2017 8:01 pm

changing php.ini file

Post by Oriditi »

Image

This is the error I am getting. I have gone into my .htaccess file and added the line

Code: Select all

always_populate_raw_post_data -1
This is what it looks like now

Code: Select all

<IfModule mod_php5.c>
    php_value memory_limit 64M
    php_value max_execution_time 18000
    php_flag session.auto_start off
    php_flag suhosin.session.cryptua off
    php_flag always_populate_raw_post_data -1
</IfModule>
It still gives me the error after changing it.
User avatar
hiimcody1
Staff
Staff
Posts: 1595
Joined: Wed Dec 28, 2011 4:59 pm

Re: changing php.ini file

Post by hiimcody1 »

I'm not overly familiar with that config option, however have you tried setting it as a php_value instead of a php_flag to see if that makes a difference? Some searches online suggested that may work.
Oriditi
New to forums
New to forums
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Mar 15, 2017 8:01 pm

Re: changing php.ini file

Post by Oriditi »

hiimcody1 wrote:I'm not overly familiar with that config option, however have you tried setting it as a php_value instead of a php_flag to see if that makes a difference? Some searches online suggested that may work.
Worked! Thank you!
Post Reply